Carolyn Dutra Dance Studio
Tradition...with an EDGE
Studios in Warwick, Cranston, Greenville, RI
Winner BEST Dance Studio and Dance School in RI
Nutcracker Casting
Company 2017 Nutcracker Casting. Last updated 10/19/17
Additional Casting TBA
​Clara  
Alivia Slinn
Understudy -Sadie Mitchell
 
Clara’s Friends
Calista Aguinaldo
Grace Ann Iannuccilli
Sadie Mitchell
Mia Taveras
 
Party Girls
Libby Dextradeur
Reese de Roxas
Sophia DiBenedetto
Regan Kirejczyk
 
Clara’s Mother
Patricia Bastia

Clara’s Father  
Paul Bastia
           
Guests
Jeanine Besser
Paolo de Roxas
Nicholas DiBenedetto
Rachel Ferrara
​Christian Mitchell
Chryssa Mitchell
Kristine Rigby
RJ Rataic
 
Maids 
Samantha Hoitt
Madeline Wilks
 
Drosselmyer  
Eddie Camara - Guest Artist
 
Ballerina Doll   
Brooke Gannon

Soldier Doll  
Jillian Besser

Rag Doll   
Victoria Cesario
           
Mouse Queen   
Lauren Wade

Nutcracker  
Christian Mitchell
           
Mice Leads
Emma Banspach
Ava Raspallo
Lilliana Maggiacomo
           
Soldiers
Zoe Clay
Thea Mae Cleofas
Natalee Crum
Aliya Falk
Sydney Gomes
Sadie Hill
Ava Rataic
Naydelin Ruiz
Lucia Xu
Understudy- Sadie Mitchell

​Snow Fairy  
Sarah Marcello

Snow Corps de Ballet
Hailey Altieri
Jillian Besser
Lily Cox
Brooke Gannon
Keeley Kirejczyk
Gabrielle Cepeda
Victoria Cesario
Samantha Hoitt
Sarah Marcello
Sophia Mayo
Madeline Wilks
Rebecca Xu
Understudy-Katarina DaSilva​
Sugar Plum Attendants
Katarina Burnett
Grace Forrester
Kaleigh Hall
Caitlyn Holmstedt
Kaleigh Mitchell
Sophie Smyth
Delaney Waldron
 
Spanish Leads
Gabrielle Cepeda
Sophia Mayo
 
Sugar Plum Princess  
Hailey Altieri

Sugar Plum Cavalier  
Shane Farrell - Guest Artist
           
Chinese Lead  
Sarah Marcello
           
Chinese Dragon Attendants   
TBA
 
Mirlitons
Katarina DaSilva
Brooklyn Kyriakakis
Brooke Martin
Rebecca Xu
 
Arabian Lead  
Madeline Wilks
 
Arabian Attendants
Lilliana Bastia
Haley Blair
Additional Cast TBA

​​Candy Canes
Calista Aguinaldo
Thea Mae Cleofas
Emma Banspach
Zoe Clay
Natalee Crum
Reese Deroxas
Libby Dextradeur
Sophia DiBenedetto
Aliya Falk
Sadie Hill
Regan Kirejczyk
Lilliana Maggiacomo
Ava Raspallo 


Waltz of the Flowers Corps
Lilliana Bastia           
Haley Blair    
Katarina Burnett        
Lily Cox         
Katarina DaSilva       
Grace Forrester          
Ava Frattarelli           
Mary Ellen Gesualdo
Kaleigh Hall  
Caitlyn Holmstedt     
Brooklyn Kyriakakis 
Brooke Martin           
Kaleigh Mitchell       
Faith Ogden
Sophie Smyth
Delaney Waldron
           
Trepek
Ava Frattarelli
Mary Ellen Gesualdo
Sydney Gomes
Grace Ann Iannuccilli
Brooke Martin
Sadie Mitchell
Faith Ogden
Ava Rataic
Naydelin Ruiz
Mia Taveres
Lucia Xu
Rebecca Xu
 
Sugar Plum Fairy  
Keeley Kirejczyk

Casting by Class/Show

​​Company Dancers perform all routines
in BOTH shows.

12pm Show

Dolls
Cranston Tuesday 4:45 Ballet 1 
Cranston Saturday 10:30 Ballet 1 
 
Mice
Cranston Saturday 9:30 Primary 
 
Reindeer
​Cranston Saturday 11:15 Primary 
 
Snowflakes
Greenville Tuesday 4:00 Pre-School 
Greenville Wednesday 10:00 Pre-School 
 
Angels           
Cranston Saturday 9:30 Pre-School 
 
Spanish
Cranston Tuesday 4:45 Ballet 2 
Greenville Thursday 4:00 Ballet 2 
 
Chinese
Greenville Wednesday 4:00 Primary 
Greenville Saturday 10:30 Primary 
Cranston Thursday 5:45 Primary 
 
Lambs
Cranston  Wednesday 4:00 Pre-School 
Greenville Saturday 9:30 Pre-School 
 
Cookies
​Cranston Wednesday 4:45 Primary 
 
Flowers
Cranston Saturday 10:30 Pre-School 
Cranston Saturday 12:15 Pre-School 
 
Gumdrops
Greenville Tuesday 4:45 Ballet 1 
Greenville Saturday 12:15 Ballet 1

3pm Show

Dolls
​Warwick Saturday 10:30 Ballet 1
 
Snowflakes
Cranston Tuesday 10:00 Pre-School 
Cranston Thursday 5:00 Pre-School 
 
Flowers
Warwick Monday 10:00 Pre-School 
Warwick Monday 5:00 Pre-School 
Warwick Wednesday 4:00 Pre-School 
 
Chinese
Warwick Monday 4:00 Primary
 
Cookies
Warwick Wednesday 4:30 Primary 
 
Spanish
Warwick Wednesday 4:30 Ballet 2
Warwick Saturday 12:30 Ballet 2 
 
Gumdrops
​Warwick Wednesday 4:45 Ballet 1
 
Angels
Warwick Saturday 9:30 Pre-School 
 
Mice
Warwick Saturday 9:30 Primary 
 
Lambs
Warwick Saturday 10:30 Pre-School
 
Reindeer
Warwick Saturday 11:30 Primary